The Team

Imagine Foundations at Leeland Public Charter School is composed of seasoned educators and dedicated professionals who have a passion for creating excellence in a public charter school education. They seek to encourage, inspire, and lead, living out the shared values of integrity, justice and fun.



Lance Cortez Pace

Administrative Staff

Sara Cypress
Assistant Principal/Academic Facilitator

McKenna Lewis
Assistant Principal/Academic Facilitator

Sherilyn Williams
Instructional Lead Teacher

Mark Blake
Crisis Intervention Teacher

Angela Williams
Academic Coach

Main Office Staff

Ngina Kussaga
Principal's Secretary

Dwayne Sippio
Main Office Secretary

Instructional Staff

Bridgette Miles
Kindergarten Teacher

Erin Drayer
Kindergarten Teacher

Victoria Bell
1st Grade Teacher

Gabrielle Tyler
1st Grade Teacher

Kayla Ritter
2nd Grade Teacher

Mary Piccirilli
2nd Grade Teacher
Team Lead Kindergarten - 2nd Grade

Corinne Minichino
3rd Grade Teacher

Adrienne Holmes-Cleckley
3rd Grade Teacher

Thakiya Ismael
4th Grade Reading & Social Studies Teacher

Lamont Bennings
4th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Letisha Malcolm
5th Grade ELA & Social Studies Teacher

Charles Thomas
5th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Temitope Junaid
6th Grade ELA & Social Studies Teacher

Marlene Davis
6th Grade Math & Science Teacher

Kadia Brown
7th and 8th Grade ELA  Teacher

Rochel Page
7th & 8th Grade  Math Teacher

Jeremy Tate
7th & 8th Grade  Social Studies Teacher

Jessica Hill
7th & 8th Grade  Science Teacher

Morgan Harris
Health Teacher

Jabari Khalfani
Middle School AVID Teacher

Andrea Moreno
Spanish Teacher

Paul McFarland
Music Teacher

John Rainey
Physical Education Teacher

Jabari Jefferson
Art Teacher

Briana Shrum
Special Education Teacher

Carol Holding-Smith
Intervention Specialist
TAG Coordinator

Jessica Watson
Special Education Teacher

LaQuanecia Dunn
Intervention Specialist

Stacy Brown
Special Education Teacher

Support Staff

Tia Carter
Special Education, Paraprofessional

Jasmine Dorsey
Itinerant Special Education Assistant

Damarion Lewis
Teaching Assistant

Latisha Carter
Itinerant Special Education Assistant

Diane Gustus
Dedicated Aide

Vida Robb
School Nurse

David Gaddie
Perimeter Integrity Specialist

Carlos McEachem
Custodial Team